RESULTATER OSLO MARATON 1997 - Menn 40-44 år (Maraton)

  1. 2:34:06  Bale, Mons                      Balestrand IL
  2. 2:36:40  Indergaard, Ola                 Glassverket IF
  3. 2:41:57  Nersund, Jon                    Leirfjord
  4. 2:43:09  Hansson, Lennart                Dalsjö IK Framåt
  5. 2:50:23  Arvidsson, Dick                 Fossum IF
  5. 2:50:23  Gjerde, Bjørn                   IL BUL
  7. 2:51:02  Holen, Kjell Terje              IL Driv
  8. 2:51:46  Haavik, Svein                   Minerva
  9. 2:55:32  Nilsen, Harald                  Flekkefjord Skilag
 10. 2:56:08  Takle, Klaus                    BREKKE IL
 11. 2:56:20  Morken, Ivar                    SK Rye
 12. 2:59:35  Jingholt, Stefan                Bollebygds IF
 13. 2:59:40  Snerting, Åge                   Siemens
 14. 2:59:43  Nadolny, Lech                   Polen
 15. 3:02:27  Andersson, Roger                IFK Sala
 16. 3:04:01  Sortland, Rune                  Bedrift Esso
 17. 3:04:25  Synnestvedt, Pål                Raumnes & Årnes
 18. 3:04:39  Lesund, Odd Roger               Byåsen
 19. 3:05:58  Skaar, Steinar                  Løpsklubben 1814
 20. 3:06:32  Lunde, Øyvind                   Skade
 21. 3:06:49  Aspelund, Morten                Gjensidige Sport
 22. 3:07:33  Furholt, Harald
 23. 3:08:46  Svendsen, Vidar                 DnB
 24. 3:09:01  Sandseter, Kurt                 Malm
 25. 3:09:51  Riqvelme, Fernando              Majornäs IK
 26. 3:10:11  Grønning, Arnold                IL Norodd
 27. 3:11:56  Johannessen, Tore               Tonstad IL
 28. 3:12:13  Hundsnes, Ståle                 Klepp IL
 29. 3:12:50  Eivindsen, Eiolf                Elkem Mosjøen
 30. 3:13:29  Nilsen, Thormod                 Brødr.Bøckmann BIL
 31. 3:14:26  Stølan, Per                     Sparbu IL
 32. 3:14:36  Dunvold, Hugo                   Lyngen/Karnes
 33. 3:15:39  Øyre, Lars                      Vinterlandbruksskolen
 34. 3:15:50  Christensen, Helge              Melbu
 35. 3:16:02  Warner, Michael                 Woking A.C.
 36. 3:16:06  Vågsmyr, Eirik
 37. 3:16:28  Fardal, Terje                   Elkem Sauda
 38. 3:16:51  Fagertun, Kjetil                Storsteinnes IL
 39. 3:17:00  Jordhøy, Geir                   Widerøe BIL
 40. 3:17:06  Ferre, Hein Th.                 Selmer BIL
 41. 3:18:41  Antonsen, Jarle                 Klæbu Løpeklubb
 42. 3:19:13  Hausvik, Odin                   BVKK
 43. 3:19:32  Brand, Chris                    DNM
 44. 3:19:36  Haugsrud, Bård                  Fredrikstad IF
 45. 3:19:50  Pedersen, John                  Stoholm IF
 46. 3:20:30  Tordal, Kjell                   Friskis & Svettis
 47. 3:22:07  Huub, Vrenken                   Greenslaupers
 48. 3:22:54  Olsen, Øyvind                   Statoil BIL
 49. 3:23:19  Ervik, Gunnar B.                Tønsberg Energi AS
 50. 3:23:35  Jons, Jan-Erik                  Siljansnas If
 51. 3:25:05  Nordal, Rolf                    Molde komm.BIL
 52. 3:25:22  Finne, Odd I.                   Hydro Karmøy
 53. 3:25:49  pedersen, Bjørn Gunnar
 54. 3:26:22  Haugen, Inge Asbjørn            HORNINDAL IL
 55. 3:27:39  Kristensen, Knud Erik           SAM
 56. 3:28:41  Eide, Kjell                     Borgen Maraton
 57. 3:28:43  Tangerås, Arvid                 Strandenbarm IL
 58. 3:29:38  Olafsen, Kjell Ove              RB BIL
 59. 3:29:47  Gausemel, Lars                  BOC
 60. 3:30:52  Sveum, Per-Arne                 BTK-90
 61. 3:32:04  Wærås, Knut                     Isfjorden IL
 62. 3:32:55  Rohde-Moe, Kjell Gunnar         Progas
 63. 3:33:45  Vatne, Nils Magne               Stavanger Maratonkl.
 64. 3:34:39  Ponting, David                  NIA
 65. 3:34:51  Skagen, Ole Jacob               Vinmonopolet BIL
 66. 3:35:34  Johansen, Rune                  Rygge IL
 67. 3:35:35  Skaaden, Tore                   Denofa BIL
 68. 3:36:01  Ekelund, Tore                   EDB BIL
 69. 3:36:19  Danielsen, Per Olav             Tiller IL
 70. 3:36:20  Pedersen, Preben                Maratonklubben AF 1994
 71. 3:36:30  Munkvold, Harald
 72. 3:37:02  Nilsen, Geir                    RCK
 73. 3:37:32  Kristoffersen, Petter           IF Frøy
 74. 3:37:48  Eidem, Karstein Magne           Molde Olymp
 75. 3:37:52  Nielsen, Ole
 76. 3:38:07  Hansen, Terje                   Ren-Eng
 77. 3:38:39  Paunasalo, Jarmo                NP/Masen Mora
 78. 3:38:43  Basmo, Odd Magne
 79. 3:38:52  Nyquist, Jan                    Sverige
 80. 3:39:05  Strømseth, Jan-Ivar             SMTV
 81. 3:39:11  Stene, Arild                    Posten IL-Tr.heim
 82. 3:40:22  Loeng, Kåre                     Malvigens Dannede
 82. 3:40:22  Ugelstad, Ole-Jonny             DNM
 84. 3:40:28  Kristiansen, Kåre               Fr.stad IF
 85. 3:40:31  Andersen, Kjell                 Årdalstangen IL
 86. 3:40:45  Pedersen, Håkon O.              Søndre Torsken IL
 87. 3:41:20  Haugen, Trond
 88. 3:42:16  Olsen, Jarle Ivar               Renholdsverket
 89. 3:42:36  Klausen, Ragnar                 Telenor BIL
 90. 3:43:27  Bergsbakk, Harald
 91. 3:43:49  Rennemo, Terje                  IL NSB
 92. 3:44:37  Sundal, Geir                    Vital BIL
 93. 3:45:04  Kristiansen, Roger
 94. 3:45:23  Berg, John Olav                 Løpsklubben 1814
 95. 3:47:08  Eide, Per Olav                  Eide IL
 96. 3:47:51  Jensen, Terje                   Jernbanen Trondheim
 97. 3:48:48  Ripe, Hjalmar                   Posten
 98. 3:50:07  Grønningsæter, Jan G.           NSB
 99. 3:50:31  Kristiansen, Fritz I.           Hydro Karmøy
100. 3:51:13  Grastveit, Leif                 Telepsort BIL
101. 3:52:16  Pettersen, Terje                Stovnerkam.
102. 3:52:17  Herbertzon, Larry               IF Rigor
103. 3:53:20  Wilken, Henning                 Danmark
104. 3:55:54  Andersson, Roger                IK Spring Väst
105. 3:55:56  Nilsson, Anders                 Hultfreds LK
106. 3:56:40  Aandstad, Sigurd                .
107. 3:57:12  Tømmerstigen, Terje             DNM
108. 3:57:22  Pettersen, Kjell
109. 3:58:37  Michelsen, Svein                Bredtveit
110. 3:59:15  Holmseth, Bjørn                 IL Trysilgutten
111. 4:00:15  Johansson, Kjell                Sporveiens IL
112. 4:01:40  Wuttudal, Hallgeir              Haram CK
113. 4:02:41  Bro, Gunnar Olaf                Electrolux Motor A/S
114. 4:04:20  Aasmundtveit, Sven
115. 4:04:28  Sørensen, Peter                 Danmark
116. 4:06:45  Nordheim, Tor Ivar              Skreia Skøyteklubb
117. 4:08:10  Wettre-Johnsen, Egil            Lørdagskameratene HK
118. 4:11:43  Tveit, Jens
119. 4:12:12  Kristiansen, Pål                STOREBRAND
120. 4:13:09  Riis, Pål
121. 4:15:55  Johansson, Rickard              IK Favör
122. 4:17:11  Gregersen, Halvor
123. 4:17:25  Evensen, Pål                    Posten
124. 4:19:48  Olsson, Rune                    Vestmarka IL
125. 4:20:03  Fossmo, Johan O.                Posten IL Tr.heim
126. 4:20:32  karlsson, Lennart               Hultfreds LK
127. 4:23:15  Bakkerud, Thomas                Helle IF
128. 4:26:19  Midtun, Rune                    Elverum IL
129. 4:28:53  Øyen, Odd                       Høvik jogg
130. 4:29:05  Nielsen, Torgeir                Asker skiklubb
131. 4:29:28  Solheim, Henning                Arendal komm.BIL
132. 4:29:29  Karlsson, Nils-Olof             Vänersborg AIK
133. 4:37:16  Johnsen, Knut                   Skattevesenet IL
134. 4:38:34  Svensson, Göran                 Sverige
135. 4:39:44  Bareksten, Klaus                Drøbak Maratonklubb
136. 4:39:47  Groth, Morten
137. 4:39:53  Oen, Håkon                      Drøbak Maratonklubb
138. 4:40:10  Nyheim, Tore                    Snøre IB
139. 4:40:38  Eikeset, Arne                   Asker & Bærum Taxi
140. 4:52:50  Nordal, Asbjørn                 Ekebergjoggen
141. 5:05:27  Andersson, Gunnar               Wasaterna